Date Registered:
Message Count: 7 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by rx7mark
Real Name: Mark A. Ulvin
Status: Esquire
Last Message: Sat, 28 March 2020 13:57
Re: Corner horns & flanking subs?
Last Visited: Sun, 29 March 2020 13:20
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: WA, but currently in Italy
Occupation: Aviation structural engineer
Interests: Audio, DIY, Cars, fitness.
Biography: Boeing engineer on long term assignment in southern Italy. Interested in headphone and DIY speaker audio and electronics.
Date Of Birth: Mon, February 22, 1960
Show all messages by rx7mark

Current Time: Mon Apr 06 04:57:36 CDT 2020

Sponsoring Organizations

DIY Audio Projects
DIY Audio Projects
OddWatt Audio
OddWatt Audio
Pi Speakers
Pi Speakers
Prosound Shootout
Prosound Shootout
Smith & Larson Audio
Smith & Larson Audio
Tubes For Amps
TubesForAmps.com

Lone Star Audiofest