Date Registered:
Message Count: 11 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by vinylvalet
Real Name: Tom Rothermel
Status: Chancellor
Last Message: Sun, 28 April 2019 14:36
4 Pi Plans Please
Last Visited: Sun, 28 April 2019 21:55
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Location: Playa Grande, Costa Rica
Occupation: Musician
Interests: Surfing, music, reading, fishing and family
Biography: Building home and pro audio gear, primarily vacuum tube. Playing keyboards, bass, guitar and drums, live and in the studio. Pro-Tools based recording (live and studio). Volunteering in the community, mostly local schools and Las Baulas National Marine Park where we live.
Date Of Birth: Tue, March 08, 1955
Show all messages by vinylvalet

Current Time: Mon Jul 22 22:54:16 CDT 2019

Sponsoring Organizations

DIY Audio Projects
DIY Audio Projects
OddWatt Audio
OddWatt Audio
Pi Speakers
Pi Speakers
Prosound Shootout
Prosound Shootout
Smith & Larson Audio
Smith & Larson Audio
Tubes For Amps
TubesForAmps.com

Lone Star Audiofest