Date Registered:
Message Count: 30 Messages (0.01 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Frihed89
Real Name: Mac Callaway
Status: Baron
Last Message: Mon, 25 July 2011 04:23
Re: SCREWS?
Last Visited: Sat, 01 December 2012 14:59
E-mail: john.macintosh.callaway@gmail.com
Gender:Male
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Occupation: Development Economist
Interests: hi-fi, sailing, lacrosse, travelling
Biography: I just bought an 8Wpc 300B SET. My existing speakers are LS3/5As. So, now you know why i am here. I live in the NW corner of Copenhagen in a place called Brønshøj.
Date Of Birth: Wed, April 14, 1943
Show all messages by Frihed89

Current Time: Mon Jun 27 09:26:22 CDT 2022

Sponsoring Organizations

DIY Audio Projects
DIY Audio Projects
OddWatt Audio
OddWatt Audio
Pi Speakers
Pi Speakers
Prosound Shootout
Prosound Shootout
Smith & Larson Audio
Smith & Larson Audio
Tubes For Amps
TubesForAmps.com

Lone Star Audiofest